?

Log in

No account? Create an account
entries friends calendar profile Previous Previous Next Next
sooo... - Welcome to New Jonestown
Don't drink the Koolaid
luxxdesade
luxxdesade
sooo...
I see new ppl, and since this Journal is pretty much friends only, minus the occassional MEME
introductions, etc are quite necessary for an add back =)

THanks!

Current Music: Bad Religion - New Leaf

6 comments or Leave a comment
Comments
bitterfun From: bitterfun Date: November 30th, 2005 11:53 pm (UTC) (Link)
I am a gemini and like puppies and long walks on the beach. I prefer any insertion be smaller than a bowling pin and cleaner that Chuck's mouth. My favorite color is Darqueness and I frequently shop lift from Hot Topic. I name every fecal-child I've had since I was 5 and sometimes I visit them post-natal. I have a large collection of plush animals but I'm not weird. I make all of my income from reselling things on Ebay: ie. beanie babies, Magic the Gathering card, vital organs, children, monkeys and food products that resemble celebrities or religious figures. I have a habit of not wearing pant but I a bit senile so sometimes I don't realize I'm wearing pants which makes for 'interesting accidents'. When people see me for the first time they're surprised I'm out without a walking-helmet. I was voted Most-likely-to-die-because-he-forgot-how-to-breath in my high school annual but they rescinded the title when they realized I would never graduate without a large cash donation. I really miss that lunch lady I can still taste the unique combination flavor of sweat, hair and panyhose in my mouth. I really hate writing these things, I can't never think of anything to say.
From: merrrmaid Date: December 3rd, 2005 05:38 pm (UTC) (Link)
Funny I should see this on your journal today. Hope you've been well! Cheers!
luxxdesade From: luxxdesade Date: December 5th, 2005 05:35 pm (UTC) (Link)
-waves hi- Things have been good, cant complain, how about you?

Nice to see ya drop in for a spell ;).

bleedsincretic From: bleedsincretic Date: April 5th, 2006 08:26 pm (UTC) (Link)
yo. I just met you on the LA community. We're gonna pop tits together.
luxxdesade From: luxxdesade Date: April 5th, 2006 09:17 pm (UTC) (Link)
hahahahaha word
luxxdesade From: luxxdesade Date: April 5th, 2006 09:29 pm (UTC) (Link)
well welcome, yo!

not that i post tons...but there is a huge back catalog if your as voyeuristic as i am with this shit....
6 comments or Leave a comment